Top News
Next Story
NewsPoint

AP BJP releases first candidates list with 123 names

Send Push
Suryaa
17th March, 2019 18:40 IST

Amaravathi: Ahead of Lok Sabha and Assembly elections BJP realease candidates for 123 Assembly constituencies. Here the list

Ichchapuram Shri JSV Prasad 

Tekkali Shri Hanumanthu Uday Bhaskar 

Pathapatnam Shri Raghava Rao 

Salana Srikakulam Shri Challa Venkateswara Rao

 Etcherla Shri Surya Prakash Rokkam 

Rajam (SC) Shri Chaitanya Kumar Mannema 

Palakonda (ST) Smt. Sunita Tadangi 

Kurupam (ST) Shri Jayaraju Nimmaka

 Parvathipuram (SC) Shri Suragala Umamaheshwar Rao 

Salur (ST) Shri Uday Kumar Kondagorri

 Bobbili Dr. Dwarapu Reddy Rammohan 

Cheepurupalle Shri Shankarlal Sharma D 

Nellimarla Shri Ramana 

Pathiwada Srungavarapukota Shri Rama Krishna Prasad Challa 

Bhimli Shri Ravindar Reddy Medapati 

Visakhapatnam South Shri Kasi Vishwanath Raju

 Visakhapatnam North Shri Vishnukumar Raju

 Visakhapatnam West Shri Buddha Chandrashekhar 

Gajuwaka Shri Pulusu Janardhan 

Araku Valley (ST) Shri Uma Maheshwar Rao Kurasa 

Paderu (ST) Shri Gandhi Lokula 

Anakapalli Shri Apparao Ponnagati

 Pendurthi Shri Satyanarayana K V V

 Elamanchili Shri Mylapalli Raja Rao 

Payakaraopeta (SC) Shri Kakara Nukaraju 

Narsipatnam Shri Srinivas Gadhe

 Prathipadu Shri Ramkumar Chilukuru

 Pithapuram Shri Rameshwar Reddy Billakurthi

 Kakinada Rural Shri S K A K R Bhima Sekhar Kavikondala 

Peddapuram Shri Ram Kumar Yarlagadda 

Anaparthy Shri Harinarayana Reddy Medapati 

Kakinada City Shri Ravi Kiran Peddireddy

 Ramachandrapuram Shri Sankara Narayana Murthi Dudala

 Mummidivaram Shri Karri Chitti Babu 

Amalapuram (SC) Dr. Peyyala Syam Prasad

 Razole (SC) Smt. Battula Lakshmi Kumari

 Gannavaram (SC) Shri Ayyaji Vema Manepalli 

Kothapeta Shri Satyanandam Paluri 

Mandapeta Dr. Kona Satyanarayana

 Rajanagaram Shri Chowdhary A P R

 Rajahmundry City Shri Dattu Bommula 

Jaggampeta Shri Lakshmi Surya Narayana Raju

 Kovvur (SC) Shri Busi Surendranath Banerjee 

Nidadavole Shri Lingampalli Venkateshwar Rao

 Achanta Shri Yedida Kodanda Chakrapani

 Palacole Shri Ravuri Lakshmana Swamy

 Narasapuram Shri Akula Leela Krishna

 Undi Shri Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju 

Tanuku Shri Mallina Radhakrishna

 Denduluru Shri Yalamarthi Balakrishna 

Eluru Shri Nagam Chandra Naga Siva Prasad 

Chintalapudi (SC) Shri Yaddalappally Durga Rao 

Tiruvuru (SC) Smt. Pole Shanti 

Nuzvid Shri Maridi Krishna 

Gudivada Shri Guttikonda Raja Babu 

Pedana Shri Matta Prasad 

Pamarru (SC) Shri Valaparla Venkateshwar Rao

 Vijaywada West Shri Desai Piyush 

Vijayawada Central Shri Satyamurthy Vamaraju 

Mylavaram Shri Nutalapati Bala Koteshwara RAo 

Nandigama (SC) Shri Jangam Sunil Raju 

Jaggayyapeta Shri Annepada Prapulla Srikanth

 Tadikonda (SC) Shri Ananda Babu S

 Mangalagiri Shri Jaggarapu Rammohan Rao 

Ponnur Ch. Vijaybhaskar Reddy

 Vemuru (SC) Shri Srinivas Darasanapu

 Tenali Shri Ramakrishna Patibandla 

Prathipadu (SC) Dr. Challagali Kishore 

Guntur West Smt. Pasupuleti Lata Madhavi 

Guntur East Shri Suresh 

Neralla Chilakaluripet Shri Annam Srinivas Rao 

Sattenpalli Shri Maddala Krishnam Raju Yadav

 Vinukonda Srhi Nallabolu Venkatrao

 Darsi Shri Yeruva Lakshminarayan Reddy

 Parchur Shri Cherukuri Rama Yogeshwara Rao

 Santhanuthalapadu (SC) Shri Nannepogu Subbarao

 Ongole Shri Anjaneyulu Bodduluri 

Kondapi (SC) Shri Karatapu Raju 

Markapuram Shri Marriboyina Chinnaiah 

Kanigiri Shri P V Krishna Reddy 

Kavali Shri Kandukuri Satyanarayan

Atmakur Shri Karnati Anjaneya Reddy

 Kovur Dr. Smt. Maram Vijayalakshmi 

Nellore City Shri K. Jaganmohanrao

 Sullurpeta (SC) Shri Ratnam Dasari 

Udayagiri Shri Gundlavalli Bharatkumar

 Badvel (SC) Shri T. Jaya Ramulu

 Rajampet Shri Ramesh Naidu Pothugunta 

Kadapa Shri Kandula Raja Mohan Reddy 

Kodur (SC) Shri Panthala Suresh

 Rayachoti Shri Srinivasakumar Raju P

 Jammalamadugu Shri Ravi Surya Rayal Jada 

Proddatur Shri K Balachandra Reddy 

Mydukur Shri P V Pratap Reddy 

Allagadda Shri Shulam Ramkrishnudu 

Srisailam Dr. Srikanth Reddy Budda 

Kurnool Shri Venkat Subba Reddy 

Kodumur (SC) Shri Meesala Premkumar 

Yemmiganur Shri Murahari Reddy K R

 Mantralayam Shri Jelli Madhusudan

 Adoni Shri Kunigiri Nilakanta 

Alur Shri Kotla Hari Chakrapani Reddy

 Rayadurg Smt. B J Vasundhara Devi 

Uravakonda Shri Srinivasulu Kotha

 Guntakal Shri Hariharanad Pasupula 

Tadipatri Shri J Ankal Reddy 

Singanamala (SC) ShriC C Venkatesh

 Anantapur Urban Shri J Amarnath 

Kalyandurg Shri M Deva Raju 

Raptadu Shri Yerri Swamy 

Madakasira (SC) Shri Hanumantha Rayappa

 Thamballapalle Shri D. Manjunath Reddy 

Pileru Shri Narendra Kumar Reddy Pulireddy

 Madanapalle Shri Anand Bandi 

Punganur Shri Madan Mohan Babu Ganna 

Chandragiri Shri P. Madhu Babu 

Srikalahasti Shri Anand Kumar Kola 

Satyaveedu (SC) Shri S. Venktaiah Gangadhara 

Nellore (SC) Shri P. Rajendran 

Chittoor Shri V Jaya Kumar

 Puthalapattu (SC) Shri Bhanuprakash

 Palamaner Shri P.C. Eshwar Reddy 

Kuppam Shri Tulasi Nath N S 

Explore more on Newspoint
Loving Newspoint? Download the app now